Is Marble Rye Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Whole And Ground Caraway Seeds, Caramel Color, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Calcium Sulfate, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin, Acetic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Malt, Furmaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, May Be Baked With Cornmeal, Nutrients Added: Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Marble Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marble Rye Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marble Rye Bread is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich


