Is Marble Rye Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Whole And Ground Caraway Seeds, Caramel Color, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Calcium Sulfate, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin, Acetic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Malt, Furmaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, May Be Baked With Cornmeal, Nutrients Added: Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Marble Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marble Rye Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marble Rye Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


