Is MARBLE RYE LOAF, MARBLE RYE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat starch
- malted wheat flour pregelatinized rye flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- light rye flour
- cultured rye flour
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, LIGHT RYE FLOUR, CULTURED RYE FLOUR, CARAWAY SEEDS, SEA SALT, YEAST, CANOLA OIL, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, RYE FLOUR, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR PREGELATINIZED RYE FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), SALT.
Check MARBLE RYE LOAF, MARBLE RYE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARBLE RYE LOAF, MARBLE RYE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


