Is Marble rye Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour, barley malt, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, rye flour, yeast, wheat gluten, salt, soybean oil, caraway seeds, whole rye flour, caramel color, calcium propionate, potassium sorbate, wheat starch, sesame, ascorbic acid, enzymes
Check Marble rye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marble rye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastSnacking


