Is marbled roulade Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- conserveringle 494 sugar pattern seef free rang rang wing slempesie za seened compensedt immer wilk summed milk sugeri
conserveringle 494 sugar pattern seef free rang rang wing slempesie za seened compensedt immer wilk summed milk sugeri
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
conserveringle 494 sugar pattern seef free rang rang wing slempesie za seened compensedt immer wilk summed milk sugeri, unatethester wilk, glose up water paralymented sing sing sage marie srop ouring dark brown suft sugar suge care impasses sat communit ergianice for allergens se ingedients in built, also contain almonds recebuts pita bryanice: suitable tregtrons esmal fragments mayemail sandvest
Check marbled roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open marbled roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


