Is Marc Angelo Antipasto Quatrro Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacterial culture prosciutto
  • mild genoa salami
  • pork
  • hot genoa salami
  • potassium nitrate
  • dextrose

bacterial culture prosciutto

Dietitian note

Prosciutto is an Italian dry-cured ham that is usually thinly sliced and served uncooked.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Genoa salami (pork, salt, seasoning [sugar {dextrose}], potassium chloride, inulin, spice extract), spices, paprika, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, dehydrated garlic, sodium nitrite, bacterial culture · Coppa di Parma (pork, salt, sugar [dextrose], spices, dehydrated garlic, flavor, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite) · Mild Genoa salami (pork, salt, seasoning [sugar {dextrose}], potassium chloride, inulin, spice extract), spices, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, dehydrated garlic, sodium nitrite, bacterial culture · Prosciutto (pork, salt).

Check Marc Angelo Antipasto Quatrro against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marc Angelo Antipasto Quatrro is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyOilyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing