Is Marc Angelo Beef & Bacon Twisters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- tenextra th bacon
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED BEENTOLED WATER, SEASONING, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, PAIEGAR, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, SEASONING [SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TENEXTRA TH BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER.
Check Marc Angelo Beef & Bacon Twisters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marc Angelo Beef & Bacon Twisters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Stick


