Is Marc Angelo Charcuterie Italiano Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mild Genoa Salami: Pork • Salt • Seasoning (contains Potassium Chloride) • Spices • Sodium Ascorbate • Potassium Nitrate • Dehydrated Garlic • Sodium Nitrite • Bacterial Culture. Parma Salami: Pork • Salt • Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Spice Extract) • Sodium Ascorbate • Spices • Bacterial Culture • Potassium Nitrate • Dehydrated Garlic. Mild Provolone Cheese: Milk • Salt • Rennet • Bacterial Culture. Smoked Provolone Cheese: Milk • Salt • Rennet • Bacterial Culture • Smoke. Contains Wheat.
Check Marc Angelo Charcuterie Italiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marc Angelo Charcuterie Italiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Cento Tomato Sauce - Italiano
Priano Prosciutto Italiano Dry-Cured Ham
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


