Is Marc Angelo Charcuterie Italiano Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk salt rennet bacterial culture smoke
- milk salt rennet bacterial culture
milk salt rennet bacterial culture smoke
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mild Genoa Salami: Pork • Salt • Seasoning (contains Potassium Chloride) • Spices • Sodium Ascorbate • Potassium Nitrate • Dehydrated Garlic • Sodium Nitrite • Bacterial Culture. Parma Salami: Pork • Salt • Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Spice Extract) • Sodium Ascorbate • Spices • Bacterial Culture • Potassium Nitrate • Dehydrated Garlic. Mild Provolone Cheese: Milk • Salt • Rennet • Bacterial Culture. Smoked Provolone Cheese: Milk • Salt • Rennet • Bacterial Culture • Smoke. Contains Wheat.
Check Marc Angelo Charcuterie Italiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marc Angelo Charcuterie Italiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


