Is Marc Angelo Charcuterie Italiano Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork salt seasoning
- milk salt rennet bacterial culture smoke
- milk salt rennet bacterial culture
- sodium ascorbate spices bacterial culture potassium nitrate dehydrated garlic
- dextrose
- +1 more
pork salt seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mild Genoa Salami: Pork • Salt • Seasoning (contains Potassium Chloride) • Spices • Sodium Ascorbate • Potassium Nitrate • Dehydrated Garlic • Sodium Nitrite • Bacterial Culture. Parma Salami: Pork • Salt • Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Spice Extract) • Sodium Ascorbate • Spices • Bacterial Culture • Potassium Nitrate • Dehydrated Garlic. Mild Provolone Cheese: Milk • Salt • Rennet • Bacterial Culture. Smoked Provolone Cheese: Milk • Salt • Rennet • Bacterial Culture • Smoke. Contains Wheat.
Check Marc Angelo Charcuterie Italiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marc Angelo Charcuterie Italiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


