Is Margherita Charcuterie Cuts Uncured Pepperoni Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Cultured Celery Juice, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Cherry Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder.
Check Margherita Charcuterie Cuts Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margherita Charcuterie Cuts Uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Meat · Slice


