Is Marc Angelo European Discovery Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Prosciutto (pork, Salt) • German Style Salami (pork, Salt, Seasoning [sugars {dextrose}, Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Spice Extract], Spices, Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture) • Toscano Salami (pork, Salt, Sugars [dextrose], Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture) • Rosette De Lyon Style Salami (pork, Salt, Seasoning [sugars {dextrose}, Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Spice Extract], Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Bacterial Culture, Potassium Nitrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite) • Chorizo Style Salami (pork, Salt, Sugars [dextrose], Spices, Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture).
Check Marc Angelo European Discovery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marc Angelo European Discovery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Lotus Biscoff European Cookie Spread - Creamy
Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Quinoa White Whole Grain Gluten Free Pouch - 26 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Quinoa White Whole Grain Gluten Free - 13 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


