Is Marc Anthony Grow Long Super Fast Strength Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- stearyl alcohol
- biotin mitamin - 87
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA/WATER/EAU, CETYL ALCOHOL, GEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE) CAFFEINE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN - E), BIOTIN MITAMIN - 87), COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, STEARYL ALCOHOL, CYCLOPE TASILOXANE, DIMINYLDIMETHICONE/DIMETI CONE COPOLYMER SOPROPYL ALCOHOL AMODIMETHICONE, C12-13 PARETH-3, CETRIM&NUM CHLORIDE, TRIDECETH- 2.C12-13 PARETH 3, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, PHENOXYETHANOL -ROPYLENE GLYCOL.
Check Marc Anthony Grow Long Super Fast Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marc Anthony Grow Long Super Fast Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


