Is Marcangelo Chicken Breast Skewers Sweet BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, BBQ SEASONING [SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR ), DEHYDRATED TOMATOES, SPICES, MOLASSES SOLIDS, SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID ], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check Marcangelo Chicken Breast Skewers Sweet BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcangelo Chicken Breast Skewers Sweet BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Where to buy
Marcangelo Chicken Breast Skewers Sweet BBQ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Stick


