No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Marcangelo Foods Marcangelo Prosciutto Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, SPICES, FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM NITRATE.

Check Marcangelo Foods Marcangelo Prosciutto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marcangelo Foods Marcangelo Prosciutto is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetro

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Marcangelo Foods Marcangelo Prosciutto | Spoonful