Is Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Flavour), Seasoned Oil (Canola Oil, Paprika Extract, Onion Extract, Spice Extract)
Check Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Montreal Steak Spice Seasoning, 188g
Montreal Steak™ spice seasoning, La Grille
Where to buy
Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


