Is Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Flavour), Seasoned Oil (Canola Oil, Paprika Extract, Onion Extract, Spice Extract)
Check Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Montreal Steak Spice Seasoning, 188g
Montreal Steak™ spice seasoning, La Grille
Where to buy
Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


