Is Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Flavour), Seasoned Oil (Canola Oil, Paprika Extract, Onion Extract, Spice Extract)
Check Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Montreal Steak Spice Seasoning, 188g
Montreal Steak™ spice seasoning, La Grille
Where to buy
Marcangelo Montreal Steak Spice Pork Loin Centre Cut Steaks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


