Is Marcangelo Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Stuffed with Apple Pork Sausage Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated pork flavour
- pork
- cultured dextrose
dehydrated pork flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, DEHYDRATED APPLE, SEASONING (SUGARS (BROWN SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR), DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVOUR), SALT, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED PORK FLAVOUR, SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CORN MALTODEXTRIN), SPICE, FLAVOUR.
Check Marcangelo Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Stuffed with Apple Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcangelo Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Stuffed with Apple Pork Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Marcangelo Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Stuffed with Apple Pork Sausage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


