This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Marcel's Modern Pantry 2% Milk Reduced Fat Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 Contains Milk.

Check Marcel's Modern Pantry 2% Milk Reduced Fat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Marcel's Modern Pantry 2% Milk Reduced Fat | Spoonful