Is Marcel's Modern Pantry Almond Plant-Based Beverage Sweetened Vanilla Flavored Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond beverage

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Beverage (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E). Contains Almonds.

Check Marcel's Modern Pantry Almond Plant-Based Beverage Sweetened Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking