Is Marcel's Modern Pantry Hazelnut Lactose Free Coffee Creamer, Hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural & artificial flavor
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D, *LACTASE ENZYME.
Check Marcel's Modern Pantry Hazelnut Lactose Free Coffee Creamer, Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcel's Modern Pantry Hazelnut Lactose Free Coffee Creamer, Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk · Liquid


