Is Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Clams And Clam Juice, Onions, Garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Parsley, Salt, Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Flavorings
Check Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


