Is Marcia Rosa White Clam Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • spices and natural flavorings

spices and natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Claim Juice, Clams, Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Olive Oil, Spices And Natural Flavorings

Check Marcia Rosa White Clam Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marcia Rosa White Clam Sauce is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping