Is Marco Moroccan Honey Nut Sweets & Spices Ice Cream, Moroccan Honey Nut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, ROASTED ALMONDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, HONEY, RAS EL HANOUT SPICE BLEND, ORANGE BLOSSOM WATER, GUAR GUM, CAROB GUM
Check Marco Moroccan Honey Nut Sweets & Spices Ice Cream, Moroccan Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marco Moroccan Honey Nut Sweets & Spices Ice Cream, Moroccan Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


