Is Marco Polo Lemon Orange Fruit Filled Candy, 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural identical flavours
natural identical flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUIT BASE (ORANGE, LEMON), CITRIC ACID (E 330), NATURAL IDENTICAL FLAVOURS (ORANGE, LEMON), NATURAL COLORS (PAPRICA EXTRACT E160C, TURMERIC E100)
Check Marco Polo Lemon Orange Fruit Filled Candy, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marco Polo Lemon Orange Fruit Filled Candy, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


