Is Marco Polo Regular Rusk Toast, 7.76-Ounce (Pack of 9) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Sunflower, Soya Or Rapeseed Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Barly Malt Flour, Ascorbic Acid
Check Marco Polo Regular Rusk Toast, 7.76-Ounce (Pack of 9) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marco Polo Regular Rusk Toast, 7.76-Ounce (Pack of 9) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Marco Polo Regular Rusk Toast, 7.76-Ounce (Pack of 9) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Cracker


