Is Marcus Smart Wicked Smarts Sweetened Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallows, Marshmallows Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • whole oat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), CARAMEL (COLOR), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check Marcus Smart Wicked Smarts Sweetened Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallows, Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking