Is Maretti Italian Style Bruschette Chips Slow Roasted Garlic 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract), Corn Mix 13% (Corn Meal Extrudate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Gluten, Stabilizer: Guar Gum, Dextrose), Slow Roasted Garlic Seasoning 6% (Maltodextrin, Roasted Garlic Powder 24%, Salt), Salt, Sugar, Yeast
Check Maretti Italian Style Bruschette Chips Slow Roasted Garlic 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maretti Italian Style Bruschette Chips Slow Roasted Garlic 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
VEGETABLE MINESTRONE ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, VEGETABLE MINESTRONE
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Where to buy
Maretti Italian Style Bruschette Chips Slow Roasted Garlic 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


