Is Margaret Holmes Collard Greens, Seasoned Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Collard Greens, Water, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, White Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Bacon Flavor (Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin), Rendered Bacon Fat, Sodium Diacetate And Natural Hickory Smoked Flavor, Collard Greens, Sodium Diacetate And Natural Hickory Smoked Flavor
Check Margaret Holmes Collard Greens, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaret Holmes Collard Greens, Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Margaret Holmes Collard Greens, Seasoned is available at 4 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterWegmansUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


