Is Margaret Holmes Seasoned Cabbage, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Ready-to-use canned cabbage offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, tender texture that holds up in hot preparations. Commonly used in soups, stews, stir-fries, and as a simple side, reviewers often note consistent quality, convenience, and reasonable value, while some mention variable liquid level and occasional softness noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-use canned cabbage offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, tender texture that holds up in hot preparations. Commonly used in soups, stews, stir-fries, and as a simple side, reviewers often note consistent quality, convenience, and reasonable value, while some mention variable liquid level and occasional softness noted.
Ingredients
Cabbage, Water, Sugar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Erythorbic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to preserve color), and Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil.
Check Margaret Holmes Seasoned Cabbage, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaret Holmes Seasoned Cabbage, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can
Where to buy
Margaret Holmes Seasoned Cabbage, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


