Is Margaret Holmes Seasoned Turnip Greens Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cut Leaf Turnip Greens, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Gluten And Wheat Gluten With Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soy Oil, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, And Vinegar), Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Rendered Bacon Fat And Bacon Bits (Contains Natural Smoke Flavor, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Lard, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Flavor (Contains Natural Smoke Flavor), Gelatin, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate, Smoked Pork Fat
Check Margaret Holmes Seasoned Turnip Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaret Holmes Seasoned Turnip Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Where to buy
Margaret Holmes Seasoned Turnip Greens is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


