Is Margarin Valodi vajas Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Margarin és vaj csökkentett zsírtartalmú keveréke. Zsírtartalom: 60% (növényi zsírok és olajok: 54%, tejzsír: 6%) Összetevők: növényi olajok és zsírok (32% repce, pálma), víz, vaj (7,4%), sovány tejpor (1%), emulgeálószerek (zsírsavak mono - és digliceridjei, lecitinek), só (0,5%), tartósítószer (kálium-szorbát), savanyúságot szabályozó anyag (citromsav), aromák, színezék (karotinok). Hűtve tárolandó! Tárolási hőmérséklet: +4°C és +10°C között. Nettó tömeg: 450 g Minőségét megőrzi (nn/hh/éééé)/tételszám: 22.01.2026 12 10:47 3

Check Margarin Valodi vajas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.