Is Margarin Valodi vajas Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Margarin és vaj csökkentett zsírtartalmú keveréke. Zsírtartalom: 60% (növényi zsírok és olajok: 54%, tejzsír: 6%) Összetevők: növényi olajok és zsírok (32% repce, pálma), víz, vaj (7,4%), sovány tejpor (1%), emulgeálószerek (zsírsavak mono - és digliceridjei, lecitinek), só (0,5%), tartósítószer (kálium-szorbát), savanyúságot szabályozó anyag (citromsav), aromák, színezék (karotinok). Hűtve tárolandó! Tárolási hőmérséklet: +4°C és +10°C között. Nettó tömeg: 450 g Minőségét megőrzi (nn/hh/éééé)/tételszám: 22.01.2026 12 10:47 3

Check Margarin Valodi vajas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.