Is Margarine 75% Vegetable Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavour
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil 45%, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils 30%, Water, Salt, Whey Powder 1% (Contains Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene
Check Margarine 75% Vegetable Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margarine 75% Vegetable Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Margarine 75% Vegetable Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


