Is Margarine Quarters Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
MODIFIED PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, BETA CAROTENE.
Check Margarine Quarters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margarine Quarters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Margarine Quarters is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Spread · Stick, Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichTopping


