Is MARGARINE VEGETABLE OIL, MARGARINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of soy lecithin, vegetable mono-, diglycerides, potassium sorbate
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEY.
Check MARGARINE VEGETABLE OIL, MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARINE VEGETABLE OIL, MARGARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


