Is Margarine Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, spreadable product with a mild buttery flavor and smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly on warm foods. Commonly used for spreading on toast, baking, sautéing, and pan-frying. Reviews often note easy spreadability, reliable melting performance, occasional variability in flavor intensity, and mixed opinions on packaging freshness and shelf appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean And/or Canola And/or Vegetable Oils 48%, Water, Modified Palm & Palm Kernel Oils 12%, Salt, Whey Powder And/or Buttermilk Powder 0,5% (Milk), Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And/or Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Vitamin D3

Check Margarine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Margarine is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingTopping