Is MARGARINE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY (MILK), VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwich