Is MARGARINE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY (MILK), VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.
Check MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwich


