Is MARGARITA COOKIE, MARGARITA Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • soft flour

soft flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOFT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, SWEET BREAD MIGA, MANTECA (PALMA, PALMA OIL FRACTIONS (REFINED, WHITENED AND DEODORIZED), TBHQ AS AN ANTIOXIDANT AND CITRUS ACID AS ACIDULATING), EGG, MELAZA, VANILLA ESSENCE (SABOR VANILLA, SODIUM BENZOATE AND XANTAN GUM), OVEN POWDER (ALUMINUM AND SODIUM SULFATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE AND CORN FACTULA), SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEUDANT, IMPROVING (TRIGO NUMBY DUTYROCHINATE (TRIGARUM NUMOCATE), TIAMINA, RIBOFLAVINA, FOLIC ACID), CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID AND AZODICARBONAMIDE AS AN ANTIOXIDANT AND ENZYMES), SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS A LEUDANT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVANT AND JELLY.

Check MARGARITA COOKIE, MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee