Is MARGARITA MIXER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MARGARITA MIXER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARITA MIXER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Kirkland Premium Golden Margarita
Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Mixer, 32 fl oz, Bottle
Where to buy
MARGARITA MIXER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


