Is Margarita Pizza Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Mozzarella, Tomato Puree 17%, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Potato Flakes, Apple Fiber, Sugar, Soya Protein, Salt, Thickeners: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Flour Locust Bean Seeds, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Oregano
Check Margarita Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margarita Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


