Is MARGARITA SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, MARGARITA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, YELLOW 5.
Check MARGARITA SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARITA SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, MARGARITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
MARGARITA SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, MARGARITA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


