Is MARGARITA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP WINE, NATURAL FLAVORS,MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLY-PHOSPHATES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), GUM ARABIC CARBONATED WATER (WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime Light Zero Calorie - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1 L, Bottle
Chi-Chi'S Margarita, Original
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


