Is Margaritaville Paradise Piña Colada Nut & Fruit Mix, 12.0 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins (Raisins Coated With Sunflower Oil), Dehydrated Papaya (Papaya, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur /Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Dehydrated Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Coconut Flakes (Coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite), Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Cottonseed Oil, Peanut Oil, Beach Bum Colada Dry Blend (Sugar, Pineapple Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Pineapple Juice Solids), Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltrodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavorings, And Contains Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate (Added As An Anti-caking Agent)), Salt, Beach Bum Colada Liquid Blend (Natural Flavorings)
Check Margaritaville Paradise Piña Colada Nut & Fruit Mix, 12.0 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaritaville Paradise Piña Colada Nut & Fruit Mix, 12.0 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Margaritaville Paradise Piña Colada Nut & Fruit Mix, 12.0 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


