Is Margaritaville Paradise Piña Colada Nut & Fruit Mix, 12.0 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins (Raisins Coated With Sunflower Oil), Dehydrated Papaya (Papaya, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur /Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Dehydrated Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Coconut Flakes (Coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite), Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Cottonseed Oil, Peanut Oil, Beach Bum Colada Dry Blend (Sugar, Pineapple Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Pineapple Juice Solids), Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltrodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavorings, And Contains Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate (Added As An Anti-caking Agent)), Salt, Beach Bum Colada Liquid Blend (Natural Flavorings)

Check Margaritaville Paradise Piña Colada Nut & Fruit Mix, 12.0 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Margaritaville Paradise Piña Colada Nut & Fruit Mix, 12.0 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast