Is Margaritaville Variety Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Margarita Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Salt, Natural Flavor, Aspartame†, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Artificial Color, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow 5. Strawberry Daiquiri Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame†, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin*, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40. Piña Colada Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Aspartame†, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Silicate. Caribbean Fruit Punch Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Maltodextrin*, Aspartame†, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow 6, Red 40.

Check Margaritaville Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go