Is Margaritaville Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Margarita Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Salt, Natural Flavor, Aspartame†, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Artificial Color, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow 5. Strawberry Daiquiri Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame†, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin*, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40. Piña Colada Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Aspartame†, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Silicate. Caribbean Fruit Punch Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Maltodextrin*, Aspartame†, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow 6, Red 40.
Check Margaritaville Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaritaville Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


