Is MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sheep milk
- pecorino cheese
- milk
- grana padano cheese
- mozzarella cheese
sheep milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PIZZA (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PEELED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET], CHERRY TOMATOES, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST). BASIL PESTO SAUCE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME], CASHEWS, PECORINO CHEESE [SHEEP MILK, SALT, RENNET], PINE NUTS, SALT, GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANT]).
Check MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


